Is WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
- natural flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM FAT, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE (MILK), HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT, HAZELNUT PASTE, COFFEE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR.
Check WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


