Is WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnuts
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM FAT, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE (MILK), HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT, HAZELNUT PASTE, COFFEE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR.
Check WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER EDITION MILK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


