Is Winter Edition spiced pear Dairy Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), citric acid, taurine, sodium citrate, caffeine, niacinamide, proudoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), calcium D-pantothenate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), artificial flavour, caramel, riboflavin.
Check Winter Edition spiced pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winter Edition spiced pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


