Is WINTER SPICED HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS MIX, WINTER SPICED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC [VEGETABLE COLOR], HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), CASHEWS, PECANS, SUGAR, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, DRIED SWEET POTATO, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check WINTER SPICED HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS MIX, WINTER SPICED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch