Is WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC [VEGETABLE COLOR], HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), CASHEWS, PECANS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, DRIED SWEET POTATO, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER SPICED MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WINTER SPICED MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


