Is Winter Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Fat, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring.
Check Winter Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winter Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Dessert ToppingSnackingGarnishingSweetener


