Is Winterfresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavours
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, GUM BASE, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, COLOUR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARNAUBA WAX. ASPARTAME CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Winterfresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winterfresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Winterfresh is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


