Is WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE FLAVORED TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE FLAVORED TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE FLAVORED TINY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, WINTERGREEN, BANANA, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME, CHERRY & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


