Is WINTERGREEN LOZENGES CANDIES, WINTERGREEN LOZENGES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC AND XANTHAN), FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check WINTERGREEN LOZENGES CANDIES, WINTERGREEN LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTERGREEN LOZENGES CANDIES, WINTERGREEN LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


