Is WINTERGREEN THREE PREMIUM SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM STICKS, WINTERGREEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavours
Check WINTERGREEN THREE PREMIUM SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM STICKS, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTERGREEN THREE PREMIUM SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM STICKS, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
WINTERGREEN THREE PREMIUM SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM STICKS, WINTERGREEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


