Is Wip 10 Energy Pouches Sour Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Water, Silicon Dioxide, Mct Oil, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, L-theanine

Check Wip 10 Energy Pouches Sour Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking