Is WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate-80
polysorbate-80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING, (CACAO BEAN, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, (CACAO BEAN, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), NONFAT MILK POWDER, COFFEE, COCOA POWDER, (COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE-80.
Check WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


