Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, Caffeine, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Taurine, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin.

Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme B12 Rush Maximum Taurine - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful