Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Low Calorie Passion Fruit with Calcium - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Calcium Gluconate, Fructose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Phosphate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Green Tea Extract, Polyphenols, Caffeine, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Taurine, Acesulfame Potassium, Green Tea Powder, Niacinamide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, D-calcium Pantothenate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Red No, 40, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol

Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Low Calorie Passion Fruit with Calcium - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Low Calorie Passion Fruit with Calcium - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful