Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), White Tea Extract, Niacinamide, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana) Seed Extract, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin.
Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Triple Caffeine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


