Is WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 270 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping