Is WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 9 MONTHS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (ALL NATURAL SIMPLESSE), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PORT WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED INCLUDING CARMINE, BLUE 2, AND RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


