Is Wisconsin Cheddar - Great Lakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, sunflower oil, canola oil, maltodextrin, sea salt, vegan cheese powder (maltodextrin [tapioca], coconut oil, salt, annatto extract, lactic acid, natural flavors), onion powder, sugar, torula yeast, natural flavors, yeast extract, citric acid, paprika extract (color), turmeric extract (color)

Check Wisconsin Cheddar - Great Lakes against your own diets in the app.