Is Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Gourmet Snack Gift Basket, 6 Pc is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


