Is Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes.
Check Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Sticks
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Old Wisconsin Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage Sticks, 28 Oz.
Great Value Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 Sticks, 24 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Company String Cheese Snack Sticks 24-2oz. Sticks | 100% Quality Wisconsin Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


