Is Wisconsin Cheese, Mild Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto (color).
Check Wisconsin Cheese, Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese, Mild Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


