Is Wisconsin Cheese Spread - Aged Asiago (3 Pack of 15oz. Each Containers) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- natural asiago cheese type flavor
- whey
- asiago cheese aged 9 months
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar And Asiago Cheese Aged 9 Months, Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Whey, Natural Asiago Cheese Type Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum
Check Wisconsin Cheese Spread - Aged Asiago (3 Pack of 15oz. Each Containers) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin Cheese Spread - Aged Asiago (3 Pack of 15oz. Each Containers) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wisconsin Cheese Spread - Aged Asiago (3 Pack of 15oz. Each Containers) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


