Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Tree Nut Free? WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful