Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (vegetable color).

Check Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful