Is WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella, Smoked Provolone, Parmesan, Asiago Cheeses (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, With Natural Smoke Flavor), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
WISCONSIN FANCY SHREDDED ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, FANCY SHREDDED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


