Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color

Check WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WISCONSIN SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful