Is Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- in collagen casing colored with colorings
in collagen casing colored with colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
ORIGINAL BEEF STICK MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Stick


