Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz ​- Slice and Eat! Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Spices (Including Tumeric), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Started Culture.

Check WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz ​- Slice and Eat! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz ​- Slice and Eat! is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch
Tree Nut Free? WISCONSIN'S BEST - Smoked Summer Sausage - ORIGINAL - Naturally Hickory Smoked - 12 oz ​- Slice and Eat! | Spoonful