Is Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage made in wisconsin usa

sausage made in wisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free | Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwich