Is Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sausage made in wisconsin usa
sausage made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free | Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wisconsin's Best Smoked Summer Sausage Variety Gift Box With Summer Sausages Made In Wisconsin, 3 Pc is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


