Is Wisconsin's Best & Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Green Bay Packers Gift Basket-Smoked Summer Sausages,Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & Packer Coozie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese
  • gluten free cheese & sausage

cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Cheese & Sausage | Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Wisconsin's Best & Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Green Bay Packers Gift Basket-Smoked Summer Sausages,Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & Packer Coozie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisconsin's Best & Wisconsin Cheese Company Specialty Green Bay Packers Gift Basket-Smoked Summer Sausages,Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & Packer Coozie is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Assorted
Commonly used for
Snacking