Is Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream mix

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Mix (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Brandy Alcohol, Orange Brandy Liquor, Cherries, Bitters (Alcohol, Water, Spices, Vanilla Bean, Sugar), Pure Vanilla Extract

Check Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisconson Brandy Old Fashioned, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go