Is Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Liquid, concentrated drops deliver immediate sweetness with a clean initial flavor and occasional mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is thin and easy to dose via dropper. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and recipes and cold beverages; reviewers note portability, long-lasting bottle, and varying tolerance for aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid, concentrated drops deliver immediate sweetness with a clean initial flavor and occasional mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is thin and easy to dose via dropper. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and recipes and cold beverages; reviewers note portability, long-lasting bottle, and varying tolerance for aftertaste.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


