Is Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Liquid, concentrated drops deliver immediate sweetness with a clean initial flavor and occasional mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is thin and easy to dose via dropper. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and recipes and cold beverages; reviewers note portability, long-lasting bottle, and varying tolerance for aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid, concentrated drops deliver immediate sweetness with a clean initial flavor and occasional mild aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is thin and easy to dose via dropper. Commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and recipes and cold beverages; reviewers note portability, long-lasting bottle, and varying tolerance for aftertaste.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Liquid Steviaclear Sweet Drops Sweetener -- 4 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


