Is Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Flavored Stevia Sweetener Coconut -- 1.7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Water Soluble Dietary Fiber
Check Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Flavored Stevia Sweetener Coconut -- 1.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Flavored Stevia Sweetener Coconut -- 1.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf
Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Organic Stevia Extract -- 0.9 oz
Where to buy
Wisdom Natural SweetLeaf® Sweet Drops™ Flavored Stevia Sweetener Coconut -- 1.7 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


