Is Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Lemon Citron Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GF oat flakes, oat flour, organic coconut oil, water, encapsulated stevia (erythritol, chicory root fibre, stevia extract) cane sugar, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, pea protein, chia seeds, chicory root syrup, organic lemon juice, lemon zest, organic lemon flavor, baking soda, salt, rosemary.
Check Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Lemon Citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Lemon Citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


