Is Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Raspberry Pie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- calcium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Oat flakes, organic coconut oil, cane sugar, oat flour, apple raspberry pieces (apple and raspberry puree concentrate, apple, elderberry and lemon juice concentrates, citrus pectin, natural flavour, apple fibre), water, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, pea protein, fibre gum, chia seeds, maple syrup, vanilla, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, rosemary.
Check Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Raspberry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Bites Soft Mini Cookies Raspberry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


