Is Wise Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ridged Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, PALM OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, CULTURES), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5
Check Wise Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


