Is Wise Cheez Doodles Baked Puffed Balls Jalapeño Poppers Flavored Cheese Corn Snacks, 13 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTEROIL, YEAST, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS)

Check Wise Cheez Doodles Baked Puffed Balls Jalapeño Poppers Flavored Cheese Corn Snacks, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go