Is Wise Company Chili Mac with Beef & Textured Vegetable Protein Prepared Meal, 5.5 oz Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PRE-COOKED PINTO BEANS, FREEZE DRIED SEASONED BEEF PATTY CRUMBLE (BEEF, SALT, GRILL FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR {FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC], SPICE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), PRE-COOKED KIDNEY BEANS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), BEEF FLAVOR (FLAVORING, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), HONEY POWDER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), GUAR GUM, TAMARI (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORANGE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, RED COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Wise Company Chili Mac with Beef & Textured Vegetable Protein Prepared Meal, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Company Chili Mac with Beef & Textured Vegetable Protein Prepared Meal, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Wise Company Chili Mac with Beef & Textured Vegetable Protein Prepared Meal, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


