Is Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color, Modified Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor
Check Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Where to buy
Wise Foods Air Popped Butter Popcorn 6 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


