Is WISE PIGNOLI COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pine nuts
  • organic almond extract
  • organic almonds

organic pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PINE NUTS, ORGANIC ALMOND EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check WISE PIGNOLI COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go