Is Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Palm Or Canola Oil), Whey, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Spice, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (flavor Enhancers), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


