Is Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Palm Or Canola Oil), Whey, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Spice, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (flavor Enhancers), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Ridgies Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


