Is Wise Sons, Bread Challah Braided, 24 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Wildflower Honey, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Sesame And Poppy Seeds
Check Wise Sons, Bread Challah Braided, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Sons, Bread Challah Braided, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Wise Sons, Bread Challah Braided, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


