Is WISH-BONE, BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FRANK'S REDHOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COLOR ADDED, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DL TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), SOY LECITHIN, ACETIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check WISH-BONE, BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


