Is WISH-BONE, CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk powder

sweet cream buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60, DRIED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ACETIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WISH-BONE, CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISH-BONE, CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping