Is Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a 15 fl oz squeeze bottle that offers a light and creamy texture. It has 1/3 fewer calories and 1/2 the fat compared to regular French dressing. The absence of high fructose corn syrup makes it a healthier choice. This dressing is highly regarded for its taste and is commonly used on salads. With the convenient squeeze bottle, it becomes effortless to dispense the desired amount. Customers have reported that the salad tastes great when paired with this dressing. Overall, Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a flavorful and healthier option for salad enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a 15 fl oz squeeze bottle that offers a light and creamy texture. It has 1/3 fewer calories and 1/2 the fat compared to regular French dressing. The absence of high fructose corn syrup makes it a healthier choice. This dressing is highly regarded for its taste and is commonly used on salads. With the convenient squeeze bottle, it becomes effortless to dispense the desired amount. Customers have reported that the salad tastes great when paired with this dressing. Overall, Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a flavorful and healthier option for salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Spices, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extractives, Modified Gum Acacia, Apple Juice Concentrate and Extractives, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used To Protect Quality), *Dried
Check Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


