Is Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a 15 fl oz squeeze bottle that offers a light and creamy texture. It has 1/3 fewer calories and 1/2 the fat compared to regular French dressing. The absence of high fructose corn syrup makes it a healthier choice. This dressing is highly regarded for its taste and is commonly used on salads. With the convenient squeeze bottle, it becomes effortless to dispense the desired amount. Customers have reported that the salad tastes great when paired with this dressing. Overall, Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a flavorful and healthier option for salad enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a 15 fl oz squeeze bottle that offers a light and creamy texture. It has 1/3 fewer calories and 1/2 the fat compared to regular French dressing. The absence of high fructose corn syrup makes it a healthier choice. This dressing is highly regarded for its taste and is commonly used on salads. With the convenient squeeze bottle, it becomes effortless to dispense the desired amount. Customers have reported that the salad tastes great when paired with this dressing. Overall, Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing is a flavorful and healthier option for salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Spices, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extractives, Modified Gum Acacia, Apple Juice Concentrate and Extractives, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used To Protect Quality), *Dried
Check Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


