Is Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavors
  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extractives, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Apple Juice Concentrate And Extractives, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors

Check Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping